Tuesday, August 21, 2007

My Day

Gotta Get My Stuff Done Funny animation about procrastination.

3 comments:

Cre8iveCrafter said...

That's ME! ...only with me, the only way I get my stuff done is to UNPLUG the blasted internet connection, lol. You TUBE and link-by-link referrals are DANGEROUS!!! I only get on it to “quickly” check my email. I *honestly* don’t know how I get suckered into it every time, but there are some SERIOUSLY GOOD ADVERTISERS online, lol. The other danger is BLOGS! If you open one… you will be checking out all of the links for hours before you know it. OIY!

xashee's corner said...

HAHAHAHA!!! OMG! I LOVE this fun animation and MAN is THAT soo TRUE! LOL Thanks sooo much for sharing such a good laugh! Have an AWESOME day!! :D

xashee's corner said...

reminds me of a song...
One thing leads to another... for sure :D hehe